View attachment 40582
You attributed this animation to Eric Graham
Looking at the video we can see the animation was indeed made my Eric Graham
View attachment 40583
Therefore you have told the truth at least one time.
Let's recap:
1. I always lie.
2. I always tell the truth.
3. This is a paradox.
Let's play 2 truths and 1 lie.
In the scenario that 1 is the lie, 2 and 3 are the truth, however because I just lied, 2 cannot be true and this is a paradox, meaning that 1 cannot be the lie because there is atleast 1 lie in the statement.
If 2 is the lie then that means I always lie and this is a paradox, however 2 cannot be a lie because I don't always lie and if I did, then this is not a paradox, but we're saying that it is.
3 cannot be the lie because 1 and 2 contradict eachother.
So what if 1 and 2 is a lie? Well then this cannot be a paradox and becomes a "this statement is false" scenario. This can't be a paradox.
If 1 and 3 are a lie, then I always tell the truth, which is false because I have just lied twice.
If 2 and 3 are a lie, then that means I always lie and this is not a paradox, however, this cannot be the case because I always lie is true and therefore I have just told the truth.
If all three are lies, then that means I don't always lie, I don't always tell the truth and this is not a paradox. I can't find a way to maneuver this so you win.
A true paradox would require the following:
1. I always lie and never tell the truth
2. I always tell the truth and never lie
3. This is a paradox.
All 3 cannot be lies because atleast one of them is true, vice versa.
1. believes in god, will receive eternal salvation
2. doesn't believe in god, will receive eternal damnation
3. dreams about being knotted
1 or 2 is the lie based upon ones own moral understanding of the universe, 3 is the truth.